OPD Schedule List

Please select department from below list to see the schedule

1.Abdominal Organ Transplant & General Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Abdominal Organ Transplant & General Surgery
Dr. Anurag ShrimalMTWThFS10:00 - 17:00C06 
Dr. Gaurav GuptaMTWThFS10:00 - 17:00 

2.Aesthetic Surgeon

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Aesthetic Surgeon
Dr. Kapil AgrawalTF17:00 - 19:00D06
  • Dr. Amiti Shah
  • Dr. Rustom Ginwala
  • Dr. Sandip Jain
Dr. Akshay DeshpandeMTh17:00 - 19:00 
  • Dr Dhaval Gandhi

3.Audiology & Speech Therapy

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Audiology & Speech Therapy
Dr Nutan korgaokarTThSa13.00 - 14.00

4.Bariatic

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Bariatic
Dr. Ramen GoelMTWF12:00 - 14:00C08, C09, C10, C03 

5.Cardiology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Cardiology
Dr. Pratik SoniMTWThFSM,T,W,Th,F,S: 09:00 - 17:00
M,T,W,Th,F,S:: 19:00 - 21:00
B10
  • Dr. Dhiren Shah
  • Dr. Samuel Mathew
  • Dr. Ajay Chaurasia
  • Dr. Ashok Thawani
  • Dr. Brian Pinto
Dr. Saurabh GoelTF15:00-17:00
Dr. Ajit MenonMTWFSM,T,W,F: 15:00 - 17:00
S: 8:00 - 10:00
B10
  • Dr. Bhadresh Shah
  • Dr. Anuj Sathe
  • Dr. Charan Lanjewar
  • Dr. Dhiren Shah
  • Dr. Jawant Nawale
  • Dr. Samuel Mathew
  • Dr. Ajay Chaurasia
  • Dr. Ashok Thawani
  • Dr. Brian Pinto
  • Dr. Kirti Punamiya
  • Dr. Tilak Lall
Dr. Nazir JuwaleM  Th  09:00 - 11:00B08
Dr. Yunus Loya  W S09:00 - 11:00B08
Dr.Ankur phatarpekar TTh S13:00-15:00

6.Cardio Vascular & Thoracic Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Cardio Vascular & Thoracic Surgery
Dr Mangesh kohale      By Appointments
  • Dr. Aniruddha Trivedi
  • Dr. Krishna Prasad
  • Dr. G.B. Parulkar
Dr. Kaushal Pandey T   08:00 - 09:00
12:00 - 13:00
By Appointments
Dr. Suhas ParikhMTh17:00-19:00B08
Dr. Lalit ChoudharyMTWThFS15:00-17:00B06

7.Critical Care

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Critical Care
Dr. Kedar ToraskarMT ThF 12:30 -14:00C13 
Dr. Prakash JiandaniMTWThF 15:00 - 17:00C14

8.Dental

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Dental
Dr Chirag DesaiMTWThFS11:00 -14:00Dental Room

9.Dietician

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Dietician
Amreen ShaikhMTWThFSM,T,S: 13:00-16:00
W,Th,F: 12:00-16:00
B01
Shruti KulkarniMTWThFSM,T,S: 13:00-16:00
W,Th,F: 12:00-16:000
B01

9.Diabetic Foot Clinic

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Diabetic Foot Clinic
Dr. Sanjay VaidyaT9.00 - 11.00
  • Dr. Dhaval Gandhi

10.Dermatology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Dermatology
Dr. Chitra NayakMF17:00 - 19:00C14
Dr. Rustom ChinwalaS15:00 - 16:00C14
Dr. Sunil ManiarMT11:00 - 13:00C14
Dr. Kaleem KhanTTh11:00 - 13:00C14
Dr. Subodh P SirurTTh19:00 - 21:00C14

12.ENT

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
ENT
Dr. Nayan ShettyTWThFS12:30 - 13:30
  • Dr. Deepak Desai
  • Dr. Manohar Shaan
  • Dr. Milind Navlakhe
  • Dr. Neepa Vellimuttam
  • Dr. Sanjay Gala

13.Endocrinology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Endocrinology
Dr. Akshay JainMTWThFS10:00-17:00C04
Dr. Nikhil BhagwatWSW: 19:00-21:00
S: 15:00-17:00
C06
Dr. Shehla SheikhTh18:00 - 20:00C06
Dr.Sahil Nasir FularaF16.00 - 17:30C06

14.Gasteroenterology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Gasteroenterology
Dr. Amit GupteMTWThFSM,W,F:09:00 - 11:00 & 15:00 - 19:00
T,T,S: 09:00 - 11:00 & 13:00 - 15:00
C05
Dr. Ameet MandotTTh15:00 - 17:00C12
Dr. Tariq PatelMTWThFS09:00-11:00Endoscopy Councelling
Dr. Hardik ShahMTWThFS 11:00-13:00C12
Dr. Pravin RathiT13:00 - 15:00

15.Gastrointestinal & Hepatobiliary

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Gastrointestinal & Hepatobiliary
Dr. Prasad WagleTTh17:00 - 19:00C01
  • Dr. Rajesh Yadav
Dr. Rajeev M Joshi T     17:00 - 19:00C07

16.Gen surgery & Laproscopy

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Gen surgery & Laproscopy
Dr. Ejaz ThakurMTWThFS17:00 - 19:00C13
  • Dr. Imamuddin Undre
  • Dr. Madhurendra Kumar Sinha
  • Dr. Mangesh G Desai
  • Dr. Nitin Salian
  • Dr. Rajesh Yadav
  • Dr. Hakin Barot
  • Dr K P Balsara
  • Dr. Sohan Jain
  • Dr. Khojaseth Dastur
  • Dr Vinaykumar Thati
Dr. Mehdi KazerouniMTWThF  17:00 - 19:00C10
Dr. Jatin ChokshiMF 15:00 - 17:00C13
Dr. Kamlesh Khandelwal  Th   15:00 - 17:00C13
Dr. Shirish BhagwatMT ThF  19.00 - 21.00
Dr. Manoj GandhiW  10.00 - 11.00
Dr. Sanjay SonarTThF  17:00-19:00
Dr. Sambit PatnaikTThF  14:00-16:00
Dr. Khyati ShroffS 19.00 - 20.00
Dr. Waqar AnsariMTWThS 15:00 - 17:00C11

17.Gynaecology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Gynaecology
Dr. Dimpy IraniMW09:00 - 11:0013th F Gynaec
  • Dr. Priyanka Shrimal
  • Dr. Devki Potwar
  • Dr. Manik Potwar
  • Dr. Kurush Paghdiwala
  • Dr. Udhav Raj
  • Dr. Saroj Desai
  • Dr. Devika Chopra
Dr. Gandhali DeourukhkarMTWThFS 11:00 - 15:0013th F Gynaec
Dr. Laila DaveMF  09:00 - 11:0013th F Gynaec
Dr. Nagendra SardeshpandeMTh  15:00-17:00
Dr. Sandeep PophaleTWThFST,W,Th:09:00 - 11:00
F,S: 19:00 - 21:00
Dr. Sangeeta AgarwalTF  15:00-17:00
Dr Prashant MangeshikarMTWThF  12:30 - 15:30B08
Dr. Rahul SalunkheMWS 11:00 - 13:0013th F Gynaec

18.HIV & infectious Disease Clinic

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
HIV & infectious Disease Clinic
Dr. Om ShrivastavTh15.00 - 19.00
Dr. Janak ManiarMWF9.00 - 11.00

19.Hair Restorative Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Hair Restorative Surgery
Dr. Sandeep SatturMF16:00 - 18:00C12

20.Haemetalogy

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Haemetalogy
Dr. Shyam RathiMWF11:00 - 13:00D11
  • Dr. Samir Shah

21.Internal Medicine

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Internal Medicine
Dr. A.H MalbariF15:00 - 17:00D14
  • Dr. Ajay Kantharia
  • Dr. Azizullah Khan
  • Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar
  • Dr. K C Parekh
  • Dr. M Kasim Nagori
  • Dr. Suleman Shaikh
  • Dr. Vijay Nandu
  • Dr. Baburaj Hegde
  • Dr. Raj Aggarwal
Dr. Amin Virani WThF09:00 - 13:00C11
Dr. Ashit Bhagwati TW S15:00 - 17:00C01
Dr. B.C. MalpaniMTWThF09:00 - 11:00D10
Dr. Brajesh GuptaTTh10.00 - 11.00
Dr. Girish WaswaniW13.00 - 15.00
Dr. Manish MavaniF11.00 - 13.00
Dr. Prathamesh MuleMF9.00 - 11.00
Dr. Sanjay GodboleW13.00 - 15.00
Dr. Shabbir BaldiwalaTThF9:00 - 11:00B03
Dr. Behram PardiwallaMTWThFS11.30 - 17:00B03
Dr. Nasir Fulara T  09:00 -10:30C01
Dr. S.S. BandiMTWThFS17:00 - 19:00D14
Dr. Davinder TulpuleMTWThFS10:00 - 15:00B10
Dr. Dinesh Rohira T Th S18:30 - 21:00B07
Dr. Ritesh ShahMWF18:30 - 21:00B07

22.Interventional Nueroradiologist

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Interventional Nueroradiologist
Dr.Rashmi SarafWSW:15:00 - 17:00 & S:13:00 - 15:00C13
  • Dr. Rahul Seth

23.Nephrology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Nephrology
Dr. Aseem ThambaT ThS13:00 - 15:00D10
  • Dr. M.M. Bahadur
Dr. Chandan ChaudhariMWF 13:00 - 15:00D10
Dr. Arun DoshiT F 13:00-15:00
Dr. Zaheer Amin ViraniM F 19:00 - 21:00D11
Dr. Mustafa Y KhokhawalaMWF 15:00 - 17:00D10

24.Neuro Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Neuro Surgery
Dr. Mazda TurelMTWThFS10:00 - 19:00D10
  • Dr Harshad Parekh
Dr. Nitin DangeM   19:00 - 21:00D10

25.Neurology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Neurology
Dr. Nitin Sampat T   S11:00 - 13:00D06
Dr. Rahul ChakorM W  17:00 - 19:00D06
Dr. Shirish HastakMTWThF 10:00 - 13:00 & 14:00 - 16:00D06
Dr. Vibhor Pardasani W  09:00 - 11:00D06

26.Epilepsy

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Epilepsy
Dr. Siddhardth Kharkar W  15:00 - 17:00

27.Neuro Psychology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Neuro Psychology
Dr. Siddika Panjawani W  15:00 - 19:00

28.Opthalmology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Opthalmology
Dr. Sandeep KatariaMTWThFS13:30 - 15:3013th F Opthal
Dr. Hasanain ShikariM WF 09:00 - 11:0013th F Opthal
Dr. Rajeshree SangitraoM W S10:00 - 13:0013th F Opthal

29.Medical Oncology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Medical Oncology
Dr. Boman Dhabhar  WThFSTh,F: 20:00-12:00 (10 appt)
W,S: 9:00-10:30 (5 appt)
C07

30.Onco Surgeon

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Onco Surgeon
Dr. Meghal Sanghavi T   ST :17:00 - 19:00 & S :11:00 - 13:00C08
  • Dr.Reshma Palep
Dr. Suhail Sayed TWTh  15:00 - 17:00C05
Dr. Hitendra PatilMF 15:00 - 17:00
Dr. Mahendra NavareTWTh 19:00-21:00

31.Orthopaedics

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Orthopaedics
Dr. Mudit KhannaMTWThFS9:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 21:00
D03
  • Dr. Akshaya Madhusudan Jani
  • Dr. Rajesh Chauhan
  • Dr. Gautam Shah
  • Dr. Domnic D'sliva
  • Dr. Fayaz Memon
  • Dr. Gauresh Palekar
  • Dr. Kumarswami Dussa
  • Dr. Nagraj Shetty
  • Dr. Nirad Vengsarkar
  • Dr. Prasad Bhagunde
  • Dr. Prasham Shah
  • Dr. Sambhav Shah
  • Dr. Shabbir Suterwala
  • Dr. Sudhir Warrier
  • Dr. Pradeep Moonot
  • Dr. Abhishek Keni
  • Dr. Tushar Ubale
  • Dr. Sujit Korday
  • Dr. Saifuddin Nadvi
  • Dr. Darius Soonawala
Dr. Chetan Unadkat  W F 11:00 - 13:00D06
Dr. Mangal PariharM   F 13:00 - 15:00C11
Dr. Amitkumar SharmaM Th  13:00 - 15:00D02
Dr. Naushad Hussain T  F 19:00 - 21:00C11
Dr. Nilen Shah T    19:00 - 21:00D08
Dr. Rajesh Dhariya T ThF 11:00 - 13:00D03
Dr.Vinodchandra Laheri  W F 17:00 - 19:00C01
Dr. Vishal ShindeMTWTh SM,W: 11:00 - 13:00
T, Th, S: 19:00 - 21:00
D03
Dr. Nikhil Shah  W   9:00 - 11:00
Dr. Manoj Mishra  W   9:00 - 11:00
Dr. Shahrookh Vatchha T Th  17:00 - 19:00D03

32.Shoulder Replacement Surgeon

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Shoulder Replacement Surgeon
Dr. Chintan Desai TTh 17:00 - 19:00

33.Psychiatry

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Psychiatry
Dr. Malik Merchant W  S11:00 - 13:00D10

34.Pain Medicine

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Pain Medicine
Dr Jitendra Jain T  F T : 13:00 - 15:00
F : 15:00 - 17:00
C01
Dr. Preeti DoshiM   F 15:00 - 17:00C06

35.Pulmonology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Pulmonology
Dr. Suleiman LadhaniMTWThFS11:30 - 13:00(DO NOT CALL FOR THE CONFIRMATION TO THE DOCTOR .AS PER GIVEN TIME CAN BOOK THE APPOINTMENT.C06
  • Dr Shekhar Kadam
  • Dr. Mehul Shah
Dr. Samir GardeM  Th 11:00 - 13:00C05

36.Paediatric Cardiology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Paediatric Cardiology
Dr. Manish ChokhandreMTWThFS08:30 - 17:00

37.Paediatric CVTS

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Paediatric CVTS
Dr. Suresh JoshiMWF11:00 - 13:00B04

38.Rheumatology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Rheumatology
Dr. Dipti PatelMTWThFS10:00 - 17:00
  • Dr. Nilesh Nolkha
Dr. Neena ChitnisMFM: 15:00 - 17:00
F: 11:00 - 13:00
C01

39.Spine Clinic

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Spine Clinic
Dr. Abhay NeneMThM: 09:00 - 15:00
Th: 11:00 - 15:00
D07
Dr. Shekhar BhojrajMFM: 15:00 - 19:00
F: 13:00 - 19:00
D08
Dr. Premik NagadMTh15:00 - 17:00D03

40.Speech Therapist

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Speech Therapist
Ms. Nutan KorgaonkarTWThFS13:30 - 16:00
  • Dr. Anuja Katrak

41.Urology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Urology
Dr. Prashant PattnaikTTh19:00 - 21:00D11
  • Dr. Shailesh Raina
  • Dr. Hiren Sodha
Dr Ramesh JuvekarMTWThFS11:00 - 15:00D11
Dr. Dilip RajaMTWThFSM, W, F: 19:00 - 21:00
T,Th,S: 11:00 - 13:00
D11
Dr. Hemant PathakS15:00 - 17:00D11
Dr. Mahesh SaneMTWTh17:00 - 19:00D10
Dr. Aashiq RavalThF19:00 - 21:00
Dr. Ketan DesaiMF9:00 - 11:00
Dr. Nayan SanghaviMTh15:00-17:00
Dr. Rajeev JoshiTh15:00-17:00
Dr. Mohammed Ayub SiddiquiMTWThF17:00 - 19:00D11
Dr. Mukund AndankarMTWThF19:00 - 21:00D10
Dr. Hemali TrivediWSD11

42.Vascular Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimingsConsulting RoomDoctors on Panel
Vascular Surgery
  • Dr. Pankaj Patel
  • Dr. Paresh Pai